← Back to Saint Joseph's College
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Standish, ME GNAC
10-9
W/L Record
52.6%
Win %
#82
RPI
Compare Saint Joseph's College against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Saint Joseph's College — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:01 PM
Coverage: 20 of 19 matches (105%)
Report a data error
Where Saint Joseph's College Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#T-32
Goals per Game
#44
Shots per Game
#45
Shooting Efficiency
#45
APC Conversion %
At a Glance
#T-32
Goals Per Game
3
61 goals · 20 matches
#86
Goals Against Avg
2.1
42 GA · 20 matches
#44
Shots Per Game
17.7
354 shots · 20 matches
#46
Save %
79.5%
163 saves · 42 GA
#45
APC Conversion
13.1%
scored 23 of 176 APCs
#95
DPC Success Rate
88.6%
blocked 163 of 184 DPCs
#T-70
Shot Differential
+50
354 Saint Joseph's College vs 304 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Saint Joseph's College's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK SJC Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 15 11 94 49 40 27 +4
Q2 11 9 83 46 34 44 +2
Q3 14 10 80 35 58 57 +4
Q4 18 11 78 36 50 31 +7
OT 1 0 16 8 2 3 +1
OT2 2 1 3 2 0 1 +1
Total 61 42 354 176 184 163 +19
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
176
23 goals · 13.1% success
8.8 per match
Defensive PC
184
21 GA · 88.6% success
9.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
49
Q2
46
Q3
35
Q4
36
OT
8
OT2
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 12, 2026 vs Husson W 2-1 OT Single OT
Sep 25, 2026 vs Southern Maine L 3-4 OT Double OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs New England College W 2-1 OT Double OT
Oct 31, 2026 vs New England College W 1-0 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

3-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Saint Joseph's College has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 3; 3 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 40 27 66 11 38
Q2 34 44 72 9 53
Q3 58 57 99 10 67
Q4 50 31 61 11 42
OT 2 3 3 0 3
OT2 0 1 3 1 2
Total 184 163 304 42 205
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

79.5%
Save %
2.10
GAA
Total saves 163 (8.15 per game)
SOG faced 205 (10.25 per game)
Goals against 42 (2.10 per game)
Clean sheets 5 of 20 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
354
TOTAL SHOTS
17.7 per game
62.1%
ON TARGET
220
SHOTS ON GOAL
11.0 per game
27.7%
CONVERTED
61
GOALS
3.05 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.2% | 134 shots missed the cage
back to top