← Back to Simmons
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Boston, MA GNAC
8-11
W/L Record
42.1%
Win %
#113
RPI
Compare Simmons against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Simmons — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Simmons Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#16
DPC Success %
#29
Save %
#29
Saves per Game
#66
Shots per Game
At a Glance
#97
Goals Per Game
1.9
37 goals · 19 matches
#98
Goals Against Avg
2.3
43 GA · 19 matches
#66
Shots Per Game
15.7
298 shots · 19 matches
#29
Save %
80.9%
182 saves · 43 GA
#103
APC Conversion
8.8%
scored 12 of 136 APCs
#16
DPC Success Rate
93.5%
blocked 145 of 155 DPCs
#91
Shot Differential
-14
298 Simmons vs 312 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Simmons's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK S Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 12 8 76 35 38 38 +4
Q2 8 10 63 27 33 41 -2
Q3 8 14 78 35 54 57 -6
Q4 8 10 65 31 27 42 -2
OT 1 1 11 6 3 2 0
OT2 0 0 5 2 0 2 0
Total 37 43 298 136 155 182 -6
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
136
12 goals · 8.8% success
7.2 per match
Defensive PC
155
10 GA · 93.5% success
8.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
35
Q2
27
Q3
35
Q4
31
OT
6
OT2
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 1, 2026 vs Dean L 0-1 OT Single OT
Oct 14, 2026 vs Lasell W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 31, 2026 vs University of St. Joseph W 2-1 SO Shootout (2OT)

Pressure-Moment Record

2-1
OT + SO Record
1-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Simmons has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 1 in overtime, 1 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 38 38 70 8 46
Q2 33 41 74 10 51
Q3 54 57 97 14 71
Q4 27 42 64 10 52
OT 3 2 5 1 3
OT2 0 2 2 0 2
Total 155 182 312 43 225
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

80.9%
Save %
2.26
GAA
Total saves 182 (9.58 per game)
SOG faced 225 (11.84 per game)
Goals against 43 (2.26 per game)
Clean sheets 4 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
298
TOTAL SHOTS
15.7 per game
61.4%
ON TARGET
183
SHOTS ON GOAL
9.6 per game
20.2%
CONVERTED
37
GOALS
1.95 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 12.4% | 115 shots missed the cage
back to top