← Back to Skidmore
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Saratoga Springs, NY Liberty League
8-11
W/L Record
42.1%
Win %
#62
RPI
Compare Skidmore against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Skidmore — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 6, 2026 · 11:11 AM
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Team Profile
1 · Game management

How does their scoring ebb and flow?

Q1 strongest quarter, +6 goal difference
Q1
+6
Q2
-2
Q3
0
Q4
+3
OT
-2
2 · Corner dependence

How corner-dependent are they?

38.7% of goals scored are APC goals
24 corner goals38 open play
40.4% of goals allowed are DPC goals
23 corner goals34 open play
3 · Penalty corners

How strong are their corners?

APC conversion
14% #T-37
24 of 171 scored
9.0 per game
DPC success rate
84.1% #153
122 of 145 blocked
7.6 per game
#111
4 · Goalkeeping

How they manage pressure in their circle?

73% save percentage
Saves / shots on goal faced154 of 211
Shots on goal faced per game11.1
Clean sheets1 of 19
5 · Overtime and shootouts

What happens past regulation?

0-2 OT + shootout record
Games past regulation2 of 19
Overtime wins0
Shootout record0-0
6 · Shot accuracy

When they shoot, does it go on goal?

55.2% of their shots are on target
202 of 366 shots
65.1% of opponents' shots are on target
211 of 324 shots
Where Skidmore Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#24
Goals per Game
#T-29
Shots per Game
#T-37
APC Conversion %
#48
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#24
Goals Per Game
3.3
62 goals · 19 matches
#T-129
Goals Against Avg
3
57 GA · 19 matches
#T-29
Shots Per Game
19.3
366 shots · 19 matches
#70
Shot Differential
+42
366 Skidmore vs 324 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Skidmore's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK S Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 19 13 99 49 35 35 +6
Q2 12 14 95 38 26 33 -2
Q3 13 13 96 47 40 37 0
Q4 18 15 72 36 42 40 +3
OT 0 1 1 1 0 4 -1
OT2 0 1 3 0 2 5 -1
Total 62 57 366 171 145 154 +5
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
171
24 goals · 14.0% success
9.0 per match
Defensive PC
145
23 GA · 84.1% success
7.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
49
Q2
38
Q3
47
Q4
36
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 13, 2026 vs Trinity L 1-2 OT Double OT
Oct 2, 2026 vs Union L 5-6 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Skidmore has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 35 35 69 13 48
Q2 26 33 80 14 47
Q3 40 37 75 13 50
Q4 42 40 83 15 55
OT 0 4 7 1 5
OT2 2 5 10 1 6
Total 145 154 324 57 211
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

73.0%
Save %
3.00
GAA
Total saves 154 (8.11 per game)
SOG faced 211 (11.11 per game)
Goals against 57 (3.00 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
366
TOTAL SHOTS
19.3 per game
55.2%
ON TARGET
202
SHOTS ON GOAL
10.6 per game
30.7%
CONVERTED
62
GOALS
3.26 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 16.9% | 164 shots missed the cage
back to top