← Back to St. John Fisher
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Rochester, NY Empire 8
9-9
W/L Record
50%
Win %
#94
RPI
Compare St. John Fisher against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for St. John Fisher — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where St. John Fisher Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#29
DPC Success %
#46
Shots per Game
#48
Shot Differential per Game
#63
Goal Differential per Game
At a Glance
#T-68
Goals Per Game
2.4
44 goals · 18 matches
#T-68
Goals Against Avg
1.8
32 GA · 18 matches
#46
Shots Per Game
17.5
315 shots · 18 matches
#75
Save %
76.6%
105 saves · 32 GA
#132
APC Conversion
7.3%
scored 11 of 150 APCs
#29
DPC Success Rate
92.5%
blocked 99 of 107 DPCs
#48
Shot Differential
+120
315 St. John Fisher vs 195 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether St. John Fisher's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK SJF Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 11 3 97 48 21 24 +8
Q2 9 5 57 32 28 22 +4
Q3 12 12 71 33 29 32 0
Q4 12 11 85 36 29 26 +1
OT 0 1 4 0 0 1 -1
OT2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Total 44 32 315 150 107 105 +12
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
150
11 goals · 7.3% success
8.3 per match
Defensive PC
107
8 GA · 92.5% success
5.9 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
48
Q2
32
Q3
33
Q4
36
OT2
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 23, 2026 vs Oswego L 1-2 SO Shootout
Oct 14, 2026 vs Houghton L 2-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-1
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: St. John Fisher has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 21 24 43 3 27
Q2 28 22 43 5 27
Q3 29 32 59 12 44
Q4 29 26 47 11 37
OT 0 1 3 1 2
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 107 105 195 32 137
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

76.6%
Save %
1.78
GAA
Total saves 105 (5.83 per game)
SOG faced 137 (7.61 per game)
Goals against 32 (1.78 per game)
Clean sheets 5 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
315
TOTAL SHOTS
17.5 per game
61.6%
ON TARGET
194
SHOTS ON GOAL
10.8 per game
22.7%
CONVERTED
44
GOALS
2.44 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 14.0% | 121 shots missed the cage
back to top