← Back to St. Lawrence
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Canton, NY Liberty League
5-10
W/L Record
33.3%
Win %
#76
RPI
Compare St. Lawrence against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for St. Lawrence — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 6, 2026 · 11:11 AM
Coverage: 15 of 15 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Team Profile
1 · Game management

How does their scoring ebb and flow?

Q3 strongest quarter, +2 goal difference
Q1
-8
Q2
-2
Q3
+2
Q4
-9
OT
0
2 · Corner dependence

How corner-dependent are they?

20.7% of goals scored are APC goals
6 corner goals23 open play
50% of goals allowed are DPC goals
23 corner goals23 open play
3 · Penalty corners

How strong are their corners?

APC conversion
5.6% #149
6 of 107 scored
7.1 per game
DPC success rate
85.4% #142
134 of 157 blocked
10.5 per game
#119
4 · Goalkeeping

How they manage pressure in their circle?

72.5% save percentage
Saves / shots on goal faced121 of 167
Shots on goal faced per game11.1
Clean sheets2 of 15
5 · Overtime and shootouts

What happens past regulation?

1-1 OT + shootout record
Games past regulation2 of 15
Overtime wins1
Shootout record0-0
6 · Shot accuracy

When they shoot, does it go on goal?

60.6% of their shots are on target
143 of 236 shots
55.7% of opponents' shots are on target
167 of 300 shots
Where St. Lawrence Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#T-49
Saves per Game
#60
Shots per Game
At a Glance
#101
Goals Per Game
1.9
29 goals · 15 matches
#131
Goals Against Avg
3.1
46 GA · 15 matches
#60
Shots Per Game
15.7
236 shots · 15 matches
#113
Shot Differential
-64
236 St. Lawrence vs 300 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether St. Lawrence's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK SL Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 3 11 44 22 41 30 -8
Q2 11 13 64 26 34 24 -2
Q3 10 8 63 26 36 32 +2
Q4 4 13 54 30 46 33 -9
OT 1 0 9 2 0 2 +1
OT2 0 1 2 1 0 0 -1
Total 29 46 236 107 157 121 -17
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
107
6 goals · 5.6% success
7.1 per match
Defensive PC
157
23 GA · 85.4% success
10.5 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
22
Q2
26
Q3
26
Q4
30
OT
2
OT2
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 5, 2026 vs Utica W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 18, 2026 vs Vassar L 4-5 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: St. Lawrence has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 41 30 74 11 41
Q2 34 24 64 13 37
Q3 36 32 75 8 40
Q4 46 33 83 13 46
OT 0 2 3 0 2
OT2 0 0 1 1 1
Total 157 121 300 46 167
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

72.5%
Save %
3.07
GAA
Total saves 121 (8.07 per game)
SOG faced 167 (11.13 per game)
Goals against 46 (3.07 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 15 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
236
TOTAL SHOTS
15.7 per game
60.6%
ON TARGET
143
SHOTS ON GOAL
9.5 per game
20.3%
CONVERTED
29
GOALS
1.93 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 12.3% | 93 shots missed the cage
back to top