← Back to Susquehanna
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Sellinsgrove, PA Landmark
8-12
W/L Record
40%
Win %
#102
RPI
Compare Susquehanna against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Susquehanna — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 20 of 20 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Susquehanna Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#16
Save %
#37
DPC Success %
#51
Goals Against Avg
#61
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#134
Goals Per Game
1.4
27 goals · 20 matches
#51
Goals Against Avg
1.5
30 GA · 20 matches
#122
Shots Per Game
11.1
221 shots · 20 matches
#16
Save %
82.7%
143 saves · 30 GA
#154
APC Conversion
4.8%
scored 6 of 124 APCs
#37
DPC Success Rate
92.1%
blocked 128 of 139 DPCs
#103
Shot Differential
-59
221 Susquehanna vs 280 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Susquehanna's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK S Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 6 8 45 22 21 32 -2
Q2 5 7 47 30 34 23 -2
Q3 6 5 47 23 36 38 +1
Q4 8 9 77 48 46 46 -1
OT 1 1 2 0 1 2 0
OT2 1 0 3 1 1 2 +1
Total 27 30 221 124 139 143 -3
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
124
6 goals · 4.8% success
6.2 per match
Defensive PC
139
11 GA · 92.1% success
7.0 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
22
Q2
30
Q3
23
Q4
48
OT2
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 4, 2026 vs McDaniel W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 3, 2026 vs Elizabethtown W 4-3 OT Double OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs Drew L 2-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Susquehanna has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 21 32 62 8 40
Q2 34 23 53 7 30
Q3 36 38 73 5 43
Q4 46 46 84 9 55
OT 1 2 6 1 3
OT2 1 2 2 0 2
Total 139 143 280 30 173
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

82.7%
Save %
1.50
GAA
Total saves 143 (7.15 per game)
SOG faced 173 (8.65 per game)
Goals against 30 (1.50 per game)
Clean sheets 5 of 20 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
221
TOTAL SHOTS
11.1 per game
64.3%
ON TARGET
142
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.1 per game
19.0%
CONVERTED
27
GOALS
1.35 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 12.2% | 79 shots missed the cage
back to top