← Back to The College of New Jersey
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Ewing Township, NJ NJAC
11-5
W/L Record
68.8%
Win %
#32
RPI
Compare The College of New Jersey against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for The College of New Jersey — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 1:50 PM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where The College of New Jersey Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#8
APC Conversion %
#18
Save %
#22
Shooting Efficiency
#T-22
Goal Differential per Game
At a Glance
#24
Goals Per Game
3.3
53 goals · 16 matches
#37
Goals Against Avg
1.3
21 GA · 16 matches
#45
Shots Per Game
17.6
281 shots · 16 matches
#18
Save %
82.6%
100 saves · 21 GA
#8
APC Conversion
17.4%
scored 23 of 132 APCs
#33
DPC Success Rate
92.2%
blocked 107 of 116 DPCs
#T-43
Shot Differential
+111
281 The College of New Jersey vs 170 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether The College of New Jersey's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK TCO Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 18 2 82 39 18 11 +16
Q2 17 3 76 29 24 30 +14
Q3 10 11 57 28 33 28 -1
Q4 7 4 56 33 36 30 +3
OT 0 0 3 1 5 1 0
OT2 1 1 7 2 0 0 0
Total 53 21 281 132 116 100 +32
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
132
23 goals · 17.4% success
8.2 per match
Defensive PC
116
9 GA · 92.2% success
7.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
39
Q2
29
Q3
28
Q4
33
OT
1
OT2
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 2, 2026 vs Catholic W 2-1 OT Double OT
Sep 23, 2026 vs Ursinus L 2-3 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: The College of New Jersey has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 18 11 24 2 13
Q2 24 30 42 3 33
Q3 33 28 54 11 39
Q4 36 30 46 4 34
OT 5 1 3 0 1
OT2 0 0 1 1 1
Total 116 100 170 21 121
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

82.6%
Save %
1.31
GAA
Total saves 100 (6.25 per game)
SOG faced 121 (7.56 per game)
Goals against 21 (1.31 per game)
Clean sheets 7 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
281
TOTAL SHOTS
17.6 per game
69.0%
ON TARGET
194
SHOTS ON GOAL
12.1 per game
27.3%
CONVERTED
53
GOALS
3.31 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 18.9% | 87 shots missed the cage
back to top