← Back to Thomas
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Waterville, ME CMCFHC
9-11
W/L Record
45%
Win %
#89
RPI
Compare Thomas against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Thomas — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 20 of 20 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Thomas Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#T-52
APC Conversion %
#64
Shooting Efficiency
#66
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#T-92
Goals Per Game
2
40 goals · 20 matches
#125
Goals Against Avg
2.9
58 GA · 20 matches
#108
Shots Per Game
12.6
251 shots · 20 matches
#128
Save %
71%
142 saves · 58 GA
#T-52
APC Conversion
12.4%
scored 22 of 177 APCs
#138
DPC Success Rate
85.6%
blocked 149 of 174 DPCs
#109
Shot Differential
-67
251 Thomas vs 318 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Thomas's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK T Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 9 13 59 36 40 34 -4
Q2 13 20 64 49 38 35 -7
Q3 10 12 71 51 35 32 -2
Q4 8 13 57 41 61 41 -5
OT 0 0 — — — — 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 40 58 251 177 174 142 -18
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
177
22 goals · 12.4% success
8.8 per match
Defensive PC
174
25 GA · 85.6% success
8.7 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
36
Q2
49
Q3
51
Q4
41
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

No past-regulation games yet

Pressure-Moment Record

0-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Thomas has played 0 matches past regulation this season and won 0; none yet.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 40 34 72 13 47
Q2 38 35 81 20 55
Q3 35 32 83 12 44
Q4 61 41 82 13 54
Total 174 142 318 58 200
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

71.0%
Save %
2.90
GAA
Total saves 142 (7.10 per game)
SOG faced 200 (10.00 per game)
Goals against 58 (2.90 per game)
Clean sheets 6 of 20 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
251
TOTAL SHOTS
12.6 per game
57.4%
ON TARGET
144
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.2 per game
27.8%
CONVERTED
40
GOALS
2.00 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 15.9% | 107 shots missed the cage
back to top