← Back to UMass Boston
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Boston, MA Little East
0-17
W/L Record
0%
Win %
#160
RPI
Compare UMass Boston against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for UMass Boston — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where UMass Boston Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#4
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#152
Goals Per Game
0.8
13 goals · 17 matches
#161
Goals Against Avg
5.9
100 GA · 17 matches
#153
Shots Per Game
6.3
107 shots · 17 matches
#137
Save %
69.2%
225 saves · 100 GA
#T-109
APC Conversion
8.6%
scored 6 of 70 APCs
#124
DPC Success Rate
86.2%
blocked 150 of 174 DPCs
#160
Shot Differential
-388
107 UMass Boston vs 495 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether UMass Boston's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK UB Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 3 34 19 8 51 75 -31
Q2 1 29 23 12 41 43 -28
Q3 3 19 25 24 49 56 -16
Q4 6 18 40 26 33 51 -12
OT 0 0 — — — — 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 13 100 107 70 174 225 -87
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
70
6 goals · 8.6% success
4.1 per match
Defensive PC
174
24 GA · 86.2% success
10.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
8
Q2
12
Q3
24
Q4
26
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

No past-regulation games yet

Pressure-Moment Record

0-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: UMass Boston has played 0 matches past regulation this season and won 0; none yet.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 51 75 158 34 109
Q2 41 43 113 29 72
Q3 49 56 112 19 75
Q4 33 51 112 18 69
Total 174 225 495 100 325
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

69.2%
Save %
5.88
GAA
Total saves 225 (13.24 per game)
SOG faced 325 (19.12 per game)
Goals against 100 (5.88 per game)
Clean sheets 0 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
107
TOTAL SHOTS
6.3 per game
58.9%
ON TARGET
63
SHOTS ON GOAL
3.7 per game
20.6%
CONVERTED
13
GOALS
0.76 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 12.1% | 44 shots missed the cage
back to top