← Back to UMass-Dartmouth
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Dartmouth, MA Little East
3-16
W/L Record
15.8%
Win %
#146
RPI
Compare UMass-Dartmouth against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for UMass-Dartmouth — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where UMass-Dartmouth Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#5
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#135
Goals Per Game
1.3
25 goals · 19 matches
#150
Goals Against Avg
4.3
82 GA · 19 matches
#133
Shots Per Game
10.1
191 shots · 19 matches
#95
Save %
74.9%
245 saves · 82 GA
#159
APC Conversion
3.9%
scored 4 of 103 APCs
#93
DPC Success Rate
88.9%
blocked 177 of 199 DPCs
#148
Shot Differential
-261
191 UMass-Dartmouth vs 452 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether UMass-Dartmouth's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK U Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 4 20 37 19 50 59 -16
Q2 5 23 40 24 54 77 -18
Q3 7 27 49 26 60 68 -20
Q4 8 12 64 34 35 41 -4
OT 1 0 1 0 0 0 +1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 25 82 191 103 199 245 -57
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
103
4 goals · 3.9% success
5.4 per match
Defensive PC
199
22 GA · 88.9% success
10.5 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
19
Q2
24
Q3
26
Q4
34
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 28, 2026 vs Western Connecticut W 3-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: UMass-Dartmouth has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 50 59 111 20 79
Q2 54 77 142 23 100
Q3 60 68 122 27 95
Q4 35 41 77 12 53
Total 199 245 452 82 327
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

74.9%
Save %
4.32
GAA
Total saves 245 (12.89 per game)
SOG faced 327 (17.21 per game)
Goals against 82 (4.32 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
191
TOTAL SHOTS
10.1 per game
64.9%
ON TARGET
124
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.5 per game
20.2%
CONVERTED
25
GOALS
1.32 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 13.1% | 67 shots missed the cage
back to top