← Back to University of New England
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Biddeford, ME Conf. of New England (CNE)
9-10
W/L Record
47.4%
Win %
#56
RPI
Compare University of New England against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for University of New England — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where University of New England Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#28
Save %
#36
Saves per Game
#38
APC Conversion %
#66
DPC Success %
At a Glance
#105
Goals Per Game
1.8
35 goals · 19 matches
#T-89
Goals Against Avg
2.2
41 GA · 19 matches
#115
Shots Per Game
11.9
227 shots · 19 matches
#28
Save %
80.9%
174 saves · 41 GA
#38
APC Conversion
13.9%
scored 15 of 108 APCs
#66
DPC Success Rate
90.3%
blocked 139 of 154 DPCs
#129
Shot Differential
-131
227 University of New England vs 358 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether University of New England's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK UON Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 8 9 55 24 33 34 -1
Q2 3 7 57 26 29 42 -4
Q3 11 10 63 31 43 48 +1
Q4 13 14 52 27 49 50 -1
OT 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 35 41 227 108 154 174 -6
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
108
15 goals · 13.9% success
5.7 per match
Defensive PC
154
15 GA · 90.3% success
8.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
24
Q2
26
Q3
31
Q4
27
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 12, 2026 vs Roger Williams L 3-4 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: University of New England has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 33 34 76 9 43
Q2 29 42 71 7 49
Q3 43 48 104 10 58
Q4 49 50 106 14 64
OT 0 0 1 1 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 154 174 358 41 215
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

80.9%
Save %
2.16
GAA
Total saves 174 (9.16 per game)
SOG faced 215 (11.32 per game)
Goals against 41 (2.16 per game)
Clean sheets 4 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
227
TOTAL SHOTS
11.9 per game
58.1%
ON TARGET
132
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.9 per game
26.5%
CONVERTED
35
GOALS
1.84 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 15.4% | 95 shots missed the cage
back to top