← Back to Washington College
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Chestertown, MD Centennial
3-14
W/L Record
17.6%
Win %
#93
RPI
Compare Washington College against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Washington College — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Washington College Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#30
Saves per Game
#58
APC Conversion %
#T-60
DPC Success %
#71
Save %
At a Glance
#141
Goals Per Game
1.1
19 goals · 17 matches
#122
Goals Against Avg
2.8
48 GA · 17 matches
#146
Shots Per Game
7.7
131 shots · 17 matches
#71
Save %
77.1%
162 saves · 48 GA
#58
APC Conversion
12.1%
scored 12 of 99 APCs
#T-60
DPC Success Rate
90.6%
blocked 144 of 159 DPCs
#145
Shot Differential
-217
131 Washington College vs 348 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Washington College's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK WC Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 2 18 22 8 31 45 -16
Q2 4 17 31 24 49 49 -13
Q3 6 4 32 19 37 29 +2
Q4 6 8 42 43 37 32 -2
OT 0 1 2 3 5 6 -1
OT2 1 0 2 2 0 1 +1
Total 19 48 131 99 159 162 -29
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
99
12 goals · 12.1% success
5.8 per match
Defensive PC
159
15 GA · 90.6% success
9.4 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
8
Q2
24
Q3
19
Q4
43
OT
3
OT2
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 5, 2026 vs Batten W 3-2 OT Double OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs Ursinus L 2-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Washington College has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 31 45 100 18 63
Q2 49 49 96 17 66
Q3 37 29 72 4 33
Q4 37 32 69 8 40
OT 5 6 10 1 7
OT2 0 1 1 0 1
Total 159 162 348 48 210
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

77.1%
Save %
2.82
GAA
Total saves 162 (9.53 per game)
SOG faced 210 (12.35 per game)
Goals against 48 (2.82 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
131
TOTAL SHOTS
7.7 per game
62.6%
ON TARGET
82
SHOTS ON GOAL
4.8 per game
23.2%
CONVERTED
19
GOALS
1.12 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 14.5% | 49 shots missed the cage
back to top