← Back to Westfield State
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Westfield, MA MASCAC
14-4
W/L Record
77.8%
Win %
#65
RPI
Compare Westfield State against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Westfield State — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 24 of 18 matches (133%)
Report a data error
Where Westfield State Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#3
Goals per Game
#5
Shots per Game
#8
Goal Differential per Game
#11
APC Conversion %
At a Glance
#3
Goals Per Game
4.5
108 goals · 24 matches
#T-64
Goals Against Avg
1.8
42 GA · 24 matches
#5
Shots Per Game
22.5
540 shots · 24 matches
#120
Save %
72.4%
110 saves · 42 GA
#11
APC Conversion
16.6%
scored 42 of 253 APCs
#160
DPC Success Rate
82.1%
blocked 87 of 106 DPCs
#17
Shot Differential
+301
540 Westfield State vs 239 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Westfield State's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK WS Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 24 9 127 67 30 29 +15
Q2 16 16 121 52 26 22 0
Q3 36 9 147 61 24 27 +27
Q4 32 8 145 73 26 32 +24
OT 0 0 — — — — 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 108 42 540 253 106 110 +66
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
253
42 goals · 16.6% success
10.5 per match
Defensive PC
106
19 GA · 82.1% success
4.4 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
67
Q2
52
Q3
61
Q4
73
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

No past-regulation games yet

Pressure-Moment Record

0-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Westfield State has played 0 matches past regulation this season and won 0; none yet.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 30 29 60 9 38
Q2 26 22 57 16 38
Q3 24 27 56 9 36
Q4 26 32 66 8 40
Total 106 110 239 42 152
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

72.4%
Save %
1.75
GAA
Total saves 110 (4.58 per game)
SOG faced 146 (6.08 per game)
Goals against 42 (1.75 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 24 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
540
TOTAL SHOTS
22.5 per game
70.0%
ON TARGET
378
SHOTS ON GOAL
15.8 per game
28.6%
CONVERTED
108
GOALS
4.50 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 20.0% | 162 shots missed the cage
back to top