← Back to Wilkes
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Wilkes-Barre, PA Landmark
11-8
W/L Record
57.9%
Win %
#96
RPI
Compare Wilkes against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Wilkes — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Wilkes Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#21
Save %
#39
DPC Success %
#49
Shooting Efficiency
#50
Goals Against Avg
At a Glance
#85
Goals Per Game
2.1
40 goals · 19 matches
#50
Goals Against Avg
1.5
28 GA · 19 matches
#112
Shots Per Game
12.3
234 shots · 19 matches
#21
Save %
82.4%
131 saves · 28 GA
#61
APC Conversion
12%
scored 14 of 117 APCs
#39
DPC Success Rate
91.9%
blocked 137 of 149 DPCs
#93
Shot Differential
-19
234 Wilkes vs 253 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Wilkes's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK W Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 11 6 60 28 24 22 +5
Q2 9 4 61 30 32 18 +5
Q3 11 11 54 29 45 39 0
Q4 7 4 41 24 42 43 +3
OT 2 2 18 6 6 7 0
OT2 0 1 0 0 0 2 -1
Total 40 28 234 117 149 131 +12
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
117
14 goals · 12.0% success
6.2 per match
Defensive PC
149
12 GA · 91.9% success
7.8 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
28
Q2
30
Q3
29
Q4
24
OT
6
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 5, 2026 vs Montclair State L 1-2 OT Double OT
Sep 22, 2026 vs Eastern W 2-1 OT Single OT
Sep 30, 2026 vs Utica W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs Catholic L 1-2 OT Single OT
Oct 20, 2026 vs Scranton L 0-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-3
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Wilkes has played 5 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 24 22 46 6 28
Q2 32 18 38 4 22
Q3 45 39 74 11 50
Q4 42 43 74 4 47
OT 6 7 18 2 9
OT2 0 2 3 1 3
Total 149 131 253 28 159
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

82.4%
Save %
1.47
GAA
Total saves 131 (6.89 per game)
SOG faced 159 (8.37 per game)
Goals against 28 (1.47 per game)
Clean sheets 5 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
234
TOTAL SHOTS
12.3 per game
70.5%
ON TARGET
165
SHOTS ON GOAL
8.7 per game
24.2%
CONVERTED
40
GOALS
2.11 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.1% | 69 shots missed the cage
back to top