← Back to Wilson
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Chambersburg, PA United East
6-9
W/L Record
40%
Win %
#134
RPI
Compare Wilson against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Wilson — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 15 of 15 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Wilson Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#62
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#T-128
Goals Per Game
1.5
22 goals · 15 matches
#T-106
Goals Against Avg
2.4
36 GA · 15 matches
#T-113
Shots Per Game
12.1
182 shots · 15 matches
#96
Save %
74.8%
107 saves · 36 GA
#118
APC Conversion
8.2%
scored 8 of 98 APCs
#T-135
DPC Success Rate
85.7%
blocked 102 of 119 DPCs
#102
Shot Differential
-42
182 Wilson vs 224 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Wilson's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK W Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 5 11 38 19 28 29 -6
Q2 7 4 51 33 32 24 +3
Q3 6 9 38 18 31 26 -3
Q4 3 11 52 28 28 27 -8
OT 1 1 3 0 0 1 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 22 36 182 98 119 107 -14
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
98
8 goals · 8.2% success
6.5 per match
Defensive PC
119
17 GA · 85.7% success
7.9 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
19
Q2
33
Q3
18
Q4
28
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 21, 2026 vs Immaculata L 1-2 OT Single OT
Oct 27, 2026 vs Immaculata W 4-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Wilson has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 28 29 64 11 40
Q2 32 24 44 4 28
Q3 31 26 52 9 35
Q4 28 27 61 11 38
OT 0 1 3 1 2
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 119 107 224 36 143
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

74.8%
Save %
2.40
GAA
Total saves 107 (7.13 per game)
SOG faced 143 (9.53 per game)
Goals against 36 (2.40 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 15 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
182
TOTAL SHOTS
12.1 per game
62.1%
ON TARGET
113
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.5 per game
19.5%
CONVERTED
22
GOALS
1.47 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 12.1% | 69 shots missed the cage
back to top