← Back to Wooster
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Wooster, OH North Coast
4-10
W/L Record
28.6%
Win %
#142
RPI
Compare Wooster against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Wooster — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 14 of 14 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Wooster Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#6
APC Conversion %
#23
Saves per Game
#37
Shooting Efficiency
#T-58
Save %
At a Glance
#121
Goals Per Game
1.6
23 goals · 14 matches
#121
Goals Against Avg
2.8
39 GA · 14 matches
#138
Shots Per Game
9.3
130 shots · 14 matches
#T-58
Save %
78.6%
143 saves · 39 GA
#6
APC Conversion
17.9%
scored 7 of 39 APCs
#112
DPC Success Rate
87.6%
blocked 120 of 137 DPCs
#147
Shot Differential
-191
130 Wooster vs 321 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Wooster's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK W Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 5 11 16 3 34 43 -6
Q2 6 14 31 7 33 34 -8
Q3 7 8 40 13 35 33 -1
Q4 5 4 35 15 28 29 +1
OT 0 0 8 1 3 3 0
OT2 0 2 0 0 4 1 -2
Total 23 39 130 39 137 143 -16
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
39
7 goals · 17.9% success
2.8 per match
Defensive PC
137
17 GA · 87.6% success
9.8 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
3
Q2
7
Q3
13
Q4
15
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 13, 2026 vs Centre L 3-4 OT Double OT
Oct 3, 2026 vs Wittenberg L 1-2 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Wooster has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 34 43 89 11 54
Q2 33 34 78 14 48
Q3 35 33 83 8 41
Q4 28 29 54 4 33
OT 3 3 8 0 3
OT2 4 1 9 2 3
Total 137 143 321 39 182
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

78.6%
Save %
2.79
GAA
Total saves 143 (10.21 per game)
SOG faced 182 (13.00 per game)
Goals against 39 (2.79 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 14 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
130
TOTAL SHOTS
9.3 per game
56.2%
ON TARGET
73
SHOTS ON GOAL
5.2 per game
31.5%
CONVERTED
23
GOALS
1.64 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.7% | 57 shots missed the cage
back to top